?

Log in

 
 
30 November 2020 @ 03:59 pm
~  
Photobucket 
this journal is friends only
comment if you'd like to be added
graphics can be found @ daylighticons
please don't add me for my graphics, kthx!
i don't bite & usually add back unless you don't update
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
preposterous eyesdeadshines on January 6th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure :)
kidnoonelikeskidnoonelikes on January 28th, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
Your icons are out of this world! Amazing.

Do you do requests?
preposterous eyesdeadshines on January 30th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks!

Well, people have asked me to make certain things before so if there's something you'd like I'll be happy to oblige. :)
concha_corazonconcha_corazon on March 7th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
may I add you? ^^;;
preposterous eyes: Zooey: Heartdeadshines on March 7th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
go ahead :)
whatthedeuce: rachel - waving hilibrary_of_sex on March 9th, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
Hey there! Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to contribute song upload links to our monthly music-sharing post and to promote whatever you want in our monthly pimping post! The links to both are on the top of our main page (not the profile).

BTW, do you happen to know where I can promote the comm with some banners by our makers? Any help you can give me would be greatly appreciated. Take care! :)

kim

P.S. If you'd like to help promote through your own journal or userinfo, please feel free to snag a banner at the link below. [Please do upload it to your own server though so the comm doesn't exceed its Photobucket bandwidth limit!]

http://community.livejournal.com/sexy_mood_music/1290.html
(Deleted comment)
preposterous eyesdeadshines on March 14th, 2010 12:50 pm (UTC)
Sure!
Maris: Matterasedstar on March 13th, 2010 10:50 pm (UTC)
I was friends with you on my old account
is it ok if I add you again on this account :)
preposterous eyesdeadshines on March 14th, 2010 12:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah of course!
I like the new name btw :)
Mariserasedstar on March 14th, 2010 12:52 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
The future is not what it used to beshocklightning on April 25th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC)
Your icons are love! Friend?
preposterous eyesdeadshines on April 25th, 2010 09:52 am (UTC)
Sure!
justonebeat on May 8th, 2010 02:39 pm (UTC)
Please sign up to the 1st round of bands20in20 you can sign up for any band, or any singer so please sign up ;D thank you x
preposterous eyesdeadshines on May 9th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
will do, thanks! :D
justonebeat on May 9th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
there are 2 places left @ bands20in20 you can sign up
with any singer or any band, so please sign up and if you dont get chance to
enter challenge #2 then join the com and wait for challenge #2! x
preposterous eyesdeadshines on May 9th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
just signed up, thanks for letting me know!
justonebeat on May 9th, 2010 08:21 pm (UTC)
no problem thanks :D x
ofdusknsummerofdusknsummer on May 28th, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC)
Hey! So I'd like to add you if that's fine? :)
preposterous eyesdeadshines on May 28th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
sure thing! i'll add you back.
AJ。: music ∞ fame monstersilentevocation on July 6th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
i saw on the music friending meme that you like florence+the machine. thats instant friending material. do you mind id i add youu? (:

btw, "Hi, I'm Angelica~!"
preposterous eyesdeadshines on July 7th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
Hey Angelica, I'm Eva *shakes hand* Haha
Not at all, add away! :D
AJ。: kingdom hearts ∞ runsilentevocation on July 9th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC)
lol, yay. *high fives*
i love nice people ;)
deadrosedeadrose on July 8th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC)
Popping in from world_records - any fan of Gogol Bordello is a friend of mine!
preposterous eyesdeadshines on July 13th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
oh yes, same here!! *adds* :D
Lusesitalusesita on July 22nd, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
Omg, I just LOVE your Muse icons (the others are also good, but I'm now in love with these guys so they're only thing I see). Thank you for them :)
ashamedblissashamedbliss on September 26th, 2010 01:45 pm (UTC)
Ohh, I just sent you a message because I'm cool like that >.< Haha.

I've added you, add me back pwitty pwease? :)
preposterous eyesdeadshines on September 26th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
All the cool kids do it so 's ok bb. B)
I will indeedy!
Louisemuseylouise on December 19th, 2010 05:33 pm (UTC)
Well, hi there! I was browsing about, and I found your page, and I found this.

Be warned: my posts contain swearing, caps lock, lolz, angst and Muse.

WELL HI FIVE GIRL, SAME HERE. XD May we be chums? :D
preposterous eyesdeadshines on December 24th, 2010 11:13 am (UTC)
Yo ho ho :D Anyone who doesn't mind a bitta swearing and loves Muse is a friend of mine! Haha, I'll add you now deary. ♥

(Just a warning though: I haven't posted in a while because...well, no reason that's easy to explain really but I hope to be making a comeback so just bear with me at first!)
Chloë: Music: Gagapopheartbitch on February 3rd, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
Hellooooo dear, it's Chloe. (hp_chloe) I'm moving to this journal in a couple of months, so I added you on it. :3 ♥